Malthe Ladefoged
#15

Malthe Ladefoged

Centre Back
Denmark
20 yrs

Mercato XI valuation · €100K · October 2026

Fredericia

Current Team

Fredericia

Compare
Malthe Ladefoged

Malthe Ladefoged

Defender·Fredericia
1Tkl · 0Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.4/10
Appearances4
Minutes117

Tackles / G

0.3

Int / G

0.0

Duel Win %

71%

Aerials Won

0

Clean Sheets

0

Pass Acc.

95.8%

Season
2026/2027How we count

2026/2027 season hasn't started yet

Stats will appear here once matches are played.

Transfer History

Career moves for Malthe Ladefoged

Jul 1, 2025
Transfer
Næsby
Næsby
Fredericia
Fredericia

About Malthe Ladefoged

Malthe Ladefoged is a 20-year-old Danish centre back at Fredericia, where he wears the number 15 shirt. He plays in Superliga.

Across 4 appearances and 117 minutes in the 2025/2026 season, Malthe Ladefoged has contributed 1 tackle to his side's defensive work.

As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Malthe Ladefoged at €100K, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Superliga, a defined role at Fredericia, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Malthe Ladefoged play?+

Malthe Ladefoged plays as a centre back for Fredericia, and is 20 years old.

What are Malthe Ladefoged's stats for the 2025/2026 season?+

In the 2025/2026 season, Malthe Ladefoged has made 4 appearances in Superliga, contributing 1 tackle.

How is Malthe Ladefoged's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Malthe Ladefoged's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Superliga. The valuation is recalculated every month.