Hördur Ingi Gunnarsson
#3

Hördur Ingi Gunnarsson

Right Back
Iceland
28 yrs
184 cm
right foot
Valur

Current Team

Valur

Compare
Hördur Ingi Gunnarsson

Hördur Ingi Gunnarsson

Defender·Valur
0Tkl · 1Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.3/10
Appearances2
Minutes83

Tackles / G

0.0

Int / G

0.5

Duel Win %

50%

Aerials Won

0

Clean Sheets

0

Pass Acc.

79.4%

Season
2026/2027ValurHow we count

Tackles

0

Interceptions

1

Appearances

2

Rating

6.22

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Transfer History

Career moves for Hördur Ingi Gunnarsson

Aug 1, 2024
Transfer
FH
FH
Valur
Valur
Jul 31, 2024
End of loan
Valur
Valur
FH
FH
Apr 25, 2024
Loan
FH
FH
Valur
Valur
Apr 7, 2023
Transfer
Sogndal
Sogndal
FH
FH
Jan 20, 2022
Transfer
FH
FH
Sogndal
Sogndal
May 27, 2020
Transfer
ÍA
ÍA
FH
FH
Feb 21, 2018
Free Transfer
FH
FH
ÍA
ÍA
Oct 16, 2017
End of loan
HK
HK
FH
FH
Jul 15, 2017
Loan
FH
FH
HK
HK
Jul 1, 2017
End of loan
Víkingur Ólafsvík
Víkingur Ólafsvík
FH
FH
Mar 19, 2017
Loan
FH
FH
Víkingur Ólafsvík
Víkingur Ólafsvík

About Hördur Ingi Gunnarsson

Hördur Ingi Gunnarsson is a 28-year-old Iceland right back at Valur, where he wears the number 3 shirt. Standing at 184cm and right-footed, he plays in the Europa Conference League.

Across 2 appearances and 83 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Hördur Ingi Gunnarsson has contributed 1 interception to his side's defensive work.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Hördur Ingi Gunnarsson play?+

Hördur Ingi Gunnarsson plays as a right back for Valur, and is 28 years old.

What are Hördur Ingi Gunnarsson's stats for the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Hördur Ingi Gunnarsson has made 2 appearances in the Europa Conference League, contributing 1 interception.