
Lirim Qamili
Mercato XI valuation · €1.6M · October 2026

Current Team
Sønderjyske Fodbold

Lirim Qamili
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
Shot Acc.
0%
Dribble %
0%
Key Passes
1
Pass Acc.
76.2%
Goals
0
Assists
0
Appearances
3
Rating
6.42
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Shots
1
Transfer History
Career moves for Lirim Qamili






About Lirim Qamili
Lirim Qamili is a 28-year-old Albania right wing at Sønderjyske Fodbold, where he wears the number 15 shirt. Standing at 191cm and left-footed, he plays in Superliga.
Across 3 appearances and 91 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Lirim Qamili has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Lirim Qamili at €1.6M, a figure that has cooled in recent months. Playing regularly in Superliga, a defined role at Sønderjyske Fodbold, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Lirim Qamili play?+
Lirim Qamili plays as a right wing for Sønderjyske Fodbold, and is 28 years old.
How many goals has Lirim Qamili scored in the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Lirim Qamili has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances in Superliga.
How is Lirim Qamili's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Lirim Qamili's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Superliga. The valuation is recalculated every month.
