
#21
Jack Perkins
Central Midfield
England
22 yrs
178 cm
left foot

Current Team
Northampton Town

Jack Perkins
Midfielder·Northampton Town
0G
0A
0KP
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
3.4/10
Appearances1
Minutes83
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
Key Passes
0
Pass Acc.
100.0%
Dribble %
0%
Tackles
1
Season
Goals
0
Assists
0
Key Passes
0
Rating
6.80
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Transfer History
Career moves for Jack Perkins
Jul 1, 2025
Transfer

About Jack Perkins
Jack Perkins is a 22-year-old English central midfield at Northampton Town, where he wears the number 21 shirt. Standing at 178cm and left-footed, he plays in Carabao Cup.
Across 1 appearance and 83 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Jack Perkins has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Jack Perkins play?+
Jack Perkins plays as a central midfield for Northampton Town, and is 22 years old.
How many goals has Jack Perkins scored in the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Jack Perkins has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 1 appearance in Carabao Cup.
