Ante Matej Juric
#77

Ante Matej Juric

Centre Forward
Croatia
23 yrs
190 cm
right foot

Mercato XI valuation · €1.2M · October 2026

Brescia

Current Team

Brescia

Compare
Ante Matej Juric

Ante Matej Juric

Attacker·Brescia
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.1/10
Appearances2
Minutes23

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Shot Acc.

0%

Dribble %

0%

Key Passes

1

Pass Acc.

100.0%

Season
2026/2027RijekaHow we count

Goals

0

Assists

0

Appearances

2

Rating

6.56

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Shots

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Ante Matej Juric

Total fees: €400K
Jul 5, 2025
Free Transfer
Brescia
Brescia
Rijeka
Rijeka
Aug 6, 2024
Transfer
Gorica
Gorica
Brescia
Brescia
€400K

About Ante Matej Juric

Ante Matej Juric is a 23-year-old Croatian centre forward at Brescia, where he wears the number 77 shirt. Standing at 190cm and right-footed, he plays in the Europa Conference League.

Across 2 appearances and 23 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Ante Matej Juric has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.

As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Ante Matej Juric at €1.2M. Playing regularly in the Europa Conference League, a defined role at Brescia, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Ante Matej Juric play?+

Ante Matej Juric plays as a centre forward for Brescia, and is 23 years old.

How many goals has Ante Matej Juric scored in the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Ante Matej Juric has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 2 appearances in the Europa Conference League.

How is Ante Matej Juric's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Ante Matej Juric's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Europa Conference League. The valuation is recalculated every month.