Luca Weinhandl
#39

Luca Weinhandl

Midfielder
Austria
17 yrs
190 cm
right foot

Mercato XI valuation · €2.7M · October 2026

Sturm Graz

Current Team

Sturm Graz

Compare
Luca Weinhandl

Luca Weinhandl

Midfielder·Sturm Graz
1G · 1A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

5.7/10
Appearances8
Minutes619

Goals / 90

0.15

Assists / 90

0.15

Key Passes

9

Pass Acc.

74.0%

Dribble %

57%

Tackles

17

Season
2026/2027Sturm GrazHow we count

Goals

1

Assists

1

Key Passes

9

Rating

6.86

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Goals

1

Assists

1

Shots

6

Shots on Target

2

Shot Accuracy

33%

Big Chances Created

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Luca Weinhandl

Jan 1, 2026
Transfer
Sturm Graz II
Sturm Graz II
Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz

About Luca Weinhandl

Luca Weinhandl is a 17-year-old Austrian midfielder at Sturm Graz, where he wears the number 39 shirt. Standing at 190cm and right-footed, he plays in Unknown.

Across 8 appearances and 619 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Luca Weinhandl has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist — a rate of 0.29 goal contributions per 90 minutes.

As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Luca Weinhandl at €2.7M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in Unknown, a defined role at Sturm Graz, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Luca Weinhandl play?+

Luca Weinhandl plays as a midfielder for Sturm Graz, and is 17 years old.

How many goals has Luca Weinhandl scored in the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Luca Weinhandl has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist in 8 appearances in Unknown.

How is Luca Weinhandl's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Luca Weinhandl's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Unknown. The valuation is recalculated every month.