Marcus Forss
#88

Marcus Forss

Centre Forward
Finland
27 yrs
182 cm
76 kg
right foot

Mercato XI valuation · €100K · October 2026

Neftchi

Current Team

Neftchi

Compare
Marcus Forss

Marcus Forss

Attacker·Neftchi
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.1/10
Appearances4
Minutes64

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Shot Acc.

0%

Dribble %

0%

Key Passes

1

Pass Acc.

43.8%

Season
2026/2027How we count

2026/2027 season hasn't started yet

Stats will appear here once matches are played.

Transfer History

Career moves for Marcus Forss

Total fees: €3.6M
May 31, 2026
End of loan
Bolton Wanderers
Bolton Wanderers
Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough
Sep 1, 2025
Loan
Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough
Bolton Wanderers
Bolton Wanderers
Jul 28, 2022
Transfer
Brentford
Brentford
Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough
€3.6M
May 31, 2022
End of loan
Hull City
Hull City
Brentford
Brentford
Jan 31, 2022
Loan
Brentford
Brentford
Hull City
Hull City
Jan 14, 2020
End of loan
AFC Wimbledon
AFC Wimbledon
Brentford
Brentford
Sep 2, 2019
Loan
Brentford
Brentford
AFC Wimbledon
AFC Wimbledon

About Marcus Forss

Marcus Forss is a 27-year-old Finland centre forward at Neftchi, where he wears the number 88 shirt. Standing at 182cm and right-footed, he plays in the Championship.

Across 4 appearances and 64 minutes in the 2025/2026 season, Marcus Forss has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.

As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Marcus Forss at €100K, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in the Championship, a defined role at Neftchi, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Marcus Forss play?+

Marcus Forss plays as a centre forward for Neftchi, and is 27 years old.

How many goals has Marcus Forss scored in the 2025/2026 season?+

In the 2025/2026 season, Marcus Forss has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances in the Championship.

How is Marcus Forss's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Marcus Forss's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Championship. The valuation is recalculated every month.