
Reo Hatate
Mercato XI valuation · €5.4M · October 2026

Current Team
Burnley

Reo Hatate
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.19
Assists / 90
0.37
Key Passes
5
Pass Acc.
80.2%
Dribble %
33%
Tackles
12
Goals
1
Assists
2
Key Passes
5
Rating
6.78
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Goals
1
Assists
2
Shots
7
Shots on Target
1
Shot Accuracy
14%
Transfer History
Career moves for Reo Hatate


Trophies & Honours
2Premiership🥇
Winner · 2025/2026 · Celtic
Premiership🥇
Winner · 2024/2025 · Celtic
About Reo Hatate
Reo Hatate is a 28-year-old Japanese central midfield at Burnley, where he wears the number 5 shirt. Standing at 171cm and right-footed, he plays in the Championship.
Across 9 appearances and 481 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Reo Hatate has scored 1 goal and provided 2 assists. Career honours include the Premiership in 2025/2026.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Reo Hatate at €5.4M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in the Championship, a defined role at Burnley, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Reo Hatate play?+
Reo Hatate plays as a central midfield for Burnley, and is 28 years old.
How many goals has Reo Hatate scored in the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Reo Hatate has scored 1 goal and provided 2 assists in 9 appearances in the Championship.
How is Reo Hatate's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Reo Hatate's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Championship. The valuation is recalculated every month.
