Viljar Myhra
#16

Viljar Myhra

Goalkeeper
Norway
30 yrs
194 cm
94 kg
right foot

Mercato XI valuation · €900K · October 2026

Odense BK

Current Team

Odense BK

Compare
Viljar Myhra

Viljar Myhra

Goalkeeper·Odense BK
2CS · 14GC

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

6.8/10
Appearances10
Minutes900

Clean Sheet %

20%

GC / Game

1.40

Clean Sheets

2

Saves

25

Pass Acc.

72.4%

Appearances

10

Season
2026/2027Odense BKHow we count

Clean Sheets

2

Goals Conceded

14

Appearances

10

Rating

6.83

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Transfer History

Career moves for Viljar Myhra

Total fees: €900K
Jan 31, 2024
Transfer
Strømsgodset
Strømsgodset
Odense BK
Odense BK
€900K
Jan 12, 2019
Free Transfer
Odd
Odd
Strømsgodset
Strømsgodset

About Viljar Myhra

Viljar Myhra is a 30-year-old Norwegian goalkeeper at Odense BK, where he wears the number 16 shirt. Standing at 194cm and right-footed, he plays in Superliga.

Across 10 appearances and 900 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Viljar Myhra has kept 2 clean sheets and 25 saves.

As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Viljar Myhra at €900K, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Superliga, a defined role at Odense BK, and being at a productive age for a goalkeeper all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Viljar Myhra play?+

Viljar Myhra plays as a goalkeeper for Odense BK, and is 30 years old.

What are Viljar Myhra's goalkeeping stats for the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Viljar Myhra has made 10 appearances in Superliga, keeping 2 clean sheets and 25 saves.

How is Viljar Myhra's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Viljar Myhra's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Superliga. The valuation is recalculated every month.