
José Manuel Arnáiz
Mercato XI valuation · €4.5M · October 2026

Current Team
Granada

José Manuel Arnáiz
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.22
Assists / 90
0.11
Shot Acc.
57%
Dribble %
57%
Key Passes
14
Pass Acc.
85.3%
Goals
2
Assists
1
Appearances
11
Rating
6.97
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Goals
2
Assists
1
Shots
23
Shots on Target
13
Shot Accuracy
57%
Big Chances Created
5
Big Chances Missed
2
Penalties
1
Transfer History
Career moves for José Manuel Arnáiz














About José Manuel Arnáiz
José Manuel Arnáiz is a 31-year-old Spanish left wing at Granada, where he wears the number 11 shirt. Standing at 175cm and right-footed, he plays in La Liga 2.
Across 11 appearances and 837 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, José Manuel Arnáiz has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist — a rate of 0.32 goal contributions per 90 minutes.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values José Manuel Arnáiz at €4.5M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in La Liga 2, a defined role at Granada, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does José Manuel Arnáiz play?+
José Manuel Arnáiz plays as a left wing for Granada, and is 31 years old.
How many goals has José Manuel Arnáiz scored in the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, José Manuel Arnáiz has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist in 11 appearances in La Liga 2.
How is José Manuel Arnáiz's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates José Manuel Arnáiz's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of La Liga 2. The valuation is recalculated every month.
