Ronan Darcy

Ronan Darcy

Attacking Midfield
England
25 yrs
177 cm
81 kg
right foot
Wigan Athletic

Current Team

Wigan Athletic

Compare
Ronan Darcy

Ronan Darcy

Midfielder·Wigan Athletic
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.5/10
Appearances3
Minutes114

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Key Passes

2

Pass Acc.

96.0%

Dribble %

0%

Tackles

1

Season
2026/2027How we count

2026/2027 season hasn't started yet

Stats will appear here once matches are played.

Transfer History

Career moves for Ronan Darcy

May 31, 2026
End of loan
Chesterfield
Chesterfield
Wigan Athletic
Wigan Athletic

About Ronan Darcy

Ronan Darcy is a 25-year-old English attacking midfield at Wigan Athletic. Standing at 177cm and right-footed, he plays in FA Cup.

Across 3 appearances and 114 minutes in the 2025/2026 season, Ronan Darcy has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Ronan Darcy play?+

Ronan Darcy plays as a attacking midfield for Wigan Athletic, and is 25 years old.

How many goals has Ronan Darcy scored in the 2025/2026 season?+

In the 2025/2026 season, Ronan Darcy has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances in FA Cup.