Ivan Marconi
#15

Ivan Marconi

Centre Back
Italy
36 yrs
182 cm
77 kg
left foot

Mercato XI valuation · €600K · August 2026

Virtus Entella

Current Team

Virtus Entella

Compare
Ivan Marconi

Ivan Marconi

Defender·Virtus Entella
1Tkl · 0Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

N/A/10
Appearances1
Minutes3

Tackles / G

1.0

Int / G

0.0

Duel Win %

100%

Aerials Won

0

Clean Sheets

0

Pass Acc.

80.0%

Season
2026/2027Virtus EntellaHow we count

Tackles

1

Interceptions

0

Appearances

1

Rating

N/A

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Transfer History

Career moves for Ivan Marconi

Total fees: €310K
Jul 23, 2024
Free Transfer
Palermo
Palermo
Virtus Entella
Virtus Entella
Aug 1, 2020
Free Transfer
Monza
Monza
Palermo
Palermo
Jan 5, 2019
Transfer
Cremonese
Cremonese
Monza
Monza
€300K
Jul 1, 2010
Transfer
Gubbio
Gubbio
Lumezzane
Lumezzane
€10K

About Ivan Marconi

Ivan Marconi is a 36-year-old Italian centre back at Virtus Entella, where he wears the number 15 shirt. Standing at 182cm and left-footed, he plays in Serie B.

Across 37 appearances and 3,178 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Ivan Marconi has contributed 44 tackles and 31 interceptions to his side's defensive work, also chipping in with 3 goals and 0 assists.

As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Ivan Marconi at €600K, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Serie B, a defined role at Virtus Entella, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Ivan Marconi play?+

Ivan Marconi plays as a centre back for Virtus Entella, and is 36 years old.

What are Ivan Marconi's stats for the 2025/26 season?+

In the 2025/26 season, Ivan Marconi has made 37 appearances in Serie B, contributing 44 tackles, 31 interceptions, 3 goals and 0 assists.

How is Ivan Marconi's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Ivan Marconi's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Serie B. The valuation is recalculated every month.