
Gabriel Silva
Mercato XI valuation · €13.6M · August 2026

Current Team
Sporting Braga

Gabriel Silva
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.26
Assists / 90
0.00
Key Passes
3
Pass Acc.
81.4%
Dribble %
44%
Tackles
4
Goals
1
Assists
0
Key Passes
3
Rating
6.70
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Goals
1
Shots
1
Big Chances Created
1
Transfer History
Career moves for Gabriel Silva




About Gabriel Silva
Gabriel Silva is a 24-year-old Brazilian left midfield at Sporting Braga, where he wears the number 11 shirt. Standing at 177cm and right-footed, he plays in Liga Portugal.
Across 35 appearances and 2,654 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Gabriel Silva has scored 9 goals and provided 2 assists — a rate of 0.37 goal contributions per 90 minutes.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Gabriel Silva at €13.6M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in Liga Portugal, a defined role at Sporting Braga, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Gabriel Silva play?+
Gabriel Silva plays as a left midfield for Sporting Braga, and is 24 years old.
How many goals has Gabriel Silva scored in the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Gabriel Silva has scored 9 goals and provided 2 assists in 35 appearances in Liga Portugal.
How is Gabriel Silva's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Gabriel Silva's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Liga Portugal. The valuation is recalculated every month.
