
Silko Thomas
Mercato XI valuation · €1.1M · August 2026

Current Team
Wycombe Wanderers

Silko Thomas
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
1.15
Shot Acc.
0%
Dribble %
100%
Key Passes
3
Pass Acc.
88.9%
Goals
0
Assists
1
Appearances
1
Rating
7.70
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Assists
1
Big Chances Created
3
Transfer History
Career moves for Silko Thomas


About Silko Thomas
Silko Thomas is a 22-year-old English right wing at Wycombe Wanderers, where he wears the number 11 shirt. left-footed, he plays in the Championship.
Across 19 appearances and 359 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Silko Thomas has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Silko Thomas at €1.1M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in the Championship, a defined role at Wycombe Wanderers, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Silko Thomas play?+
Silko Thomas plays as a right wing for Wycombe Wanderers, and is 22 years old.
How many goals has Silko Thomas scored in the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Silko Thomas has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 19 appearances in the Championship.
How is Silko Thomas's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Silko Thomas's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Championship. The valuation is recalculated every month.
