Gonzalo Calçada
#7

Gonzalo Calçada

Centre Forward
Spain
25 yrs
181 cm
right foot

Mercato XI valuation · €100K · August 2026

Rayo Majadahonda

Current Team

Rayo Majadahonda

Compare
Gonzalo Calçada

Gonzalo Calçada

Attacker·Rayo Majadahonda
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.0/10
Appearances1
Minutes12

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Shot Acc.

0%

Dribble %

0%

Key Passes

0

Pass Acc.

0%

Season
2026/2027How we count

2026/2027 season hasn't started yet

Stats will appear here once matches are played.

Transfer History

Career moves for Gonzalo Calçada

Jul 17, 2025
Free Transfer
Getafe II
Getafe II
Estrela Amadora
Estrela Amadora

About Gonzalo Calçada

Gonzalo Calçada is a 25-year-old Spanish centre forward at Rayo Majadahonda, where he wears the number 7 shirt. Standing at 181cm and right-footed, he plays in Liga Portugal.

Across 1 appearance and 12 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Gonzalo Calçada has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.

As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Gonzalo Calçada at €100K, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Liga Portugal, a defined role at Rayo Majadahonda, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Gonzalo Calçada play?+

Gonzalo Calçada plays as a centre forward for Rayo Majadahonda, and is 25 years old.

How many goals has Gonzalo Calçada scored in the 2025/26 season?+

In the 2025/26 season, Gonzalo Calçada has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 1 appearance in Liga Portugal.

How is Gonzalo Calçada's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Gonzalo Calçada's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Liga Portugal. The valuation is recalculated every month.