
Gonzalo García
Mercato XI valuation · €31.9M · August 2026

Current Team
Fulham

Gonzalo García
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
1.00
Assists / 90
0.00
Shot Acc.
33%
Dribble %
33%
Key Passes
0
Pass Acc.
85.2%
Goals
1
Assists
0
Appearances
1
Rating
7.21
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Goals
1
Shots
3
Shots on Target
1
Shot Accuracy
33%
Transfer History
Career moves for Gonzalo García




Trophies & Honours
1Champions League🥇
Winner · 2023/2024 · Real Madrid
About Gonzalo García
Gonzalo García is a 22-year-old Spanish centre forward at Fulham, where he wears the number 7 shirt. Standing at 182cm, he plays in La Liga.
Across 39 appearances and 1,481 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Gonzalo García has scored 8 goals and provided 3 assists — a rate of 0.67 goal contributions per 90 minutes. Career honours include the Champions League in 2023/2024.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Gonzalo García at €31.9M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in La Liga, a defined role at Fulham, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Gonzalo García play?+
Gonzalo García plays as a centre forward for Fulham, and is 22 years old.
How many goals has Gonzalo García scored in the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Gonzalo García has scored 8 goals and provided 3 assists in 39 appearances in La Liga.
How is Gonzalo García's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Gonzalo García's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of La Liga. The valuation is recalculated every month.
