
Markus Cimermancic

Current Team
Toronto

Markus Cimermancic
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.12
Assists / 90
0.00
Key Passes
5
Pass Acc.
89.0%
Dribble %
44%
Tackles
9
2026/2027 season hasn't started yet
Stats will appear here once matches are played.
Transfer History
Career moves for Markus Cimermancic


About Markus Cimermancic
Markus Cimermancic is a 22-year-old Canadian central midfield at Toronto, where he wears the number 71 shirt. Standing at 185cm, he plays in the Major League Soccer.
Across 10 appearances and 724 minutes in the 2026 season, Markus Cimermancic has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists — a rate of 0.12 goal contributions per 90 minutes.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Markus Cimermancic play?+
Markus Cimermancic plays as a central midfield for Toronto, and is 22 years old.
How many goals has Markus Cimermancic scored in the 2026 season?+
In the 2026 season, Markus Cimermancic has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 10 appearances in the Major League Soccer.
