Tibe De Vlieger
#27

Tibe De Vlieger

Central Midfield
Belgium
20 yrs
184 cm
right foot

Mercato XI valuation · €10.5M · August 2026

Gent

Current Team

Gent

Compare
Tibe De Vlieger

Tibe De Vlieger

Midfielder·Gent
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

4.9/10
Appearances7
Minutes459

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Key Passes

4

Pass Acc.

23.7%

Dribble %

0%

Tackles

5

Season
2026/2027GentHow we count

Goals

0

Assists

0

Key Passes

4

Rating

6.66

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Shots

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Tibe De Vlieger

Jan 1, 2024
Transfer
Gent II W
Gent II W
Gent
Gent

About Tibe De Vlieger

Tibe De Vlieger is a 20-year-old Belgian central midfield at Gent, where he wears the number 27 shirt. Standing at 184cm and right-footed, he plays in the Jupiler Pro League.

Across 25 appearances and 1,689 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Tibe De Vlieger has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists — a rate of 0.05 goal contributions per 90 minutes.

As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Tibe De Vlieger at €10.5M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in the Jupiler Pro League, a defined role at Gent, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Tibe De Vlieger play?+

Tibe De Vlieger plays as a central midfield for Gent, and is 20 years old.

How many goals has Tibe De Vlieger scored in the 2025/26 season?+

In the 2025/26 season, Tibe De Vlieger has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 25 appearances in the Jupiler Pro League.

How is Tibe De Vlieger's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Tibe De Vlieger's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Jupiler Pro League. The valuation is recalculated every month.