Alexandro Maidana
#3

Alexandro Maidana

Left Back
Paraguay
21 yrs
178 cm
73 kg
left foot
Talleres Córdoba

Current Team

Talleres Córdoba

Compare
Alexandro Maidana

Alexandro Maidana

Defender·Talleres Córdoba
24Tkl · 17Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

6.8/10
Appearances15
Minutes984

Tackles / G

1.6

Int / G

1.1

Duel Win %

56%

Aerials Won

25

Clean Sheets

6

Pass Acc.

71.1%

Season
2026/2027How we count

2026/2027 season hasn't started yet

Stats will appear here once matches are played.

Transfer History

Career moves for Alexandro Maidana

Mar 9, 2026
Transfer
Guaraní
Guaraní
Talleres Córdoba
Talleres Córdoba

About Alexandro Maidana

Alexandro Maidana is a 21-year-old Paraguay left back at Talleres Córdoba, where he wears the number 3 shirt. Standing at 178cm and left-footed, he plays in Liga Profesional de Fútbol.

Across 15 appearances and 984 minutes in the 2026 season, Alexandro Maidana has contributed 24 tackles and 17 interceptions to his side's defensive work, also chipping in with 3 goals and 1 assist.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Alexandro Maidana play?+

Alexandro Maidana plays as a left back for Talleres Córdoba, and is 21 years old.

What are Alexandro Maidana's stats for the 2026 season?+

In the 2026 season, Alexandro Maidana has made 15 appearances in Liga Profesional de Fútbol, contributing 24 tackles, 17 interceptions, 3 goals and 1 assist.