Eric Porstner
#41

Eric Porstner

Left Back
Germany
19 yrs
186 cm
61 kg
left foot
Nürnberg

Current Team

Nürnberg

Compare
Eric Porstner

Eric Porstner

Defender·Nürnberg
15Tkl · 4Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

6.1/10
Appearances8
Minutes687

Tackles / G

1.9

Int / G

0.5

Duel Win %

58%

Aerials Won

4

Clean Sheets

2

Pass Acc.

86.8%

Season
2026/2027NürnbergHow we count

Tackles

15

Interceptions

4

Appearances

8

Rating

7.10

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Assists

3

Shots

2

Big Chances Created

5

Transfer History

Career moves for Eric Porstner

Jul 1, 2025
Transfer
Nurnberg U19
Nurnberg U19
Nürnberg
Nürnberg

About Eric Porstner

Eric Porstner is a 19-year-old German left back at Nürnberg, where he wears the number 41 shirt. Standing at 186cm and left-footed, he plays in 2. Bundesliga.

Across 8 appearances and 687 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Eric Porstner has contributed 15 tackles and 4 interceptions to his side's defensive work, also chipping in with 0 goals and 3 assists.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Eric Porstner play?+

Eric Porstner plays as a left back for Nürnberg, and is 19 years old.

What are Eric Porstner's stats for the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Eric Porstner has made 8 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, contributing 15 tackles, 4 interceptions, 0 goals and 3 assists.