
#29
Onyebuchi Obasi
Right Wing
Nigeria
21 yrs
164 cm
right foot

Current Team
Hobro

Onyebuchi Obasi
Attacker·Hobro
0G
0A
0App
No Season Data
This player's current league is not covered by Mercato XI. Statistics and AI valuations are available for players in the following competitions:
🏴 Premier League🇪🇸 La Liga🇮🇹 Serie A🇩🇪 Bundesliga🇫🇷 Ligue 1🇳🇱 Eredivisie🇵🇹 Liga Portugal🇧🇪 Jupiler Pro League🏴 Championship🇹🇷 Turkish Super Lig🇦🇹 Austrian Bundesliga🏴 Scottish Premiership
Season
2026/2027How we count
2026/2027 season hasn't started yet
Stats will appear here once matches are played.
Transfer History
Career moves for Onyebuchi Obasi
Feb 28, 2026

Unknown
Unknown date
squad-syncUnknown

About Onyebuchi Obasi
Onyebuchi Obasi is a 21-year-old Nigerian right wing at Hobro, where he wears the number 29 shirt. Standing at 164cm and right-footed, he plays in Eliteserien.
Across 1 appearance and 2 minutes in the 2024/2025 season, Onyebuchi Obasi has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Onyebuchi Obasi play?+
Onyebuchi Obasi plays as a right wing for Hobro, and is 21 years old.
How many goals has Onyebuchi Obasi scored in the 2024/2025 season?+
In the 2024/2025 season, Onyebuchi Obasi has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 1 appearance in Eliteserien.
