
Felipe Bussio

Current Team
Vélez Sarsfield

Felipe Bussio
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
Key Passes
3
Pass Acc.
69.2%
Dribble %
29%
Tackles
18
2026/2027 season hasn't started yet
Stats will appear here once matches are played.
Transfer History
Career moves for Felipe Bussio




Trophies & Honours
1Liga Profesional de Fútbol🥇
Winner · 2024 · Vélez Sarsfield
About Felipe Bussio
Felipe Bussio is a 22-year-old Argentinian defensive midfield at Vélez Sarsfield, where he wears the number 17 shirt. Standing at 178cm and right-footed, he plays in Liga Profesional de Fútbol.
Across 12 appearances and 581 minutes in the 2026 season, Felipe Bussio has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists. Career honours include the Liga Profesional de Fútbol in 2024.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Felipe Bussio play?+
Felipe Bussio plays as a defensive midfield for Vélez Sarsfield, and is 22 years old.
How many goals has Felipe Bussio scored in the 2026 season?+
In the 2026 season, Felipe Bussio has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 12 appearances in Liga Profesional de Fútbol.
