Mamadou Sylla
#14

Mamadou Sylla

Left Wing
Ivory Coast
20 yrs
183 cm
left foot
FC Daugavpils

Current Team

FC Daugavpils

Compare
Mamadou Sylla

Mamadou Sylla

Attacker·FC Daugavpils
1G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.4/10
Appearances3
Minutes107

Goals / 90

0.84

Assists / 90

0.00

Shot Acc.

0%

Dribble %

0%

Key Passes

0

Pass Acc.

0%

Season
2026/2027Rīgas FSHow we count

Goals

1

Assists

0

Appearances

3

Rating

6.52

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Goals

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Mamadou Sylla

Mar 5, 2026
Rīgas FS
Rīgas FS
FC Daugavpils
Jun 30, 2025
Super Nova
Super Nova
Rīgas FS
Rīgas FS
Mar 1, 2025
Rīgas FS
Rīgas FS
Super Nova
Super Nova
Jan 1, 2025
Unknown
Rīgas FS
Rīgas FS

About Mamadou Sylla

Mamadou Sylla is a 20-year-old Ivorian left wing at FC Daugavpils, where he wears the number 14 shirt. Standing at 183cm and left-footed, he plays in the Europa Conference League.

Across 3 appearances and 107 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Mamadou Sylla has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Mamadou Sylla play?+

Mamadou Sylla plays as a left wing for FC Daugavpils, and is 20 years old.

How many goals has Mamadou Sylla scored in the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Mamadou Sylla has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances in the Europa Conference League.