
#3
Aly Abeid
Left Back
Mauritania
28 yrs
174 cm
70 kg
left foot

Current Team
JS Kabylie

Aly Abeid
Defender·JS Kabylie
0Tkl
0Int
4App
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
4.2/10
Appearances4
Minutes349
Tackles / G
0.0
Int / G
0.0
Duel Win %
0%
Aerials Won
0
Clean Sheets
1
Pass Acc.
0%
Season
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Appearances
4
Rating
6.08
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Transfer History
Career moves for Aly Abeid
Aug 31, 2026
Transfer

Unknown date
squad-sync

About Aly Abeid
Aly Abeid is a 28-year-old Mauritania left back at JS Kabylie, where he wears the number 3 shirt. Standing at 174cm and left-footed, he plays in the Europa Conference League.
Across 4 appearances and 349 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Aly Abeid has been a regular in his side's defensive line.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Aly Abeid play?+
Aly Abeid plays as a left back for JS Kabylie, and is 28 years old.
What are Aly Abeid's stats for the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Aly Abeid has made 4 appearances in the Europa Conference League.
