
Ryan Leonard
Mercato XI valuation · €1.1M · August 2026

Current Team
Millwall

Ryan Leonard
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Tackles / G
0.5
Int / G
0.0
Duel Win %
54%
Aerials Won
5
Clean Sheets
1
Pass Acc.
70.4%
Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Appearances
2
Rating
6.92
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Shots
1
Transfer History
Career moves for Ryan Leonard




















About Ryan Leonard
Ryan Leonard is a 34-year-old English right back at Millwall, where he wears the number 18 shirt. Standing at 185cm and right-footed, he plays in the Championship.
Across 28 appearances and 1,806 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Ryan Leonard has contributed 53 tackles and 22 interceptions to his side's defensive work, also chipping in with 3 goals and 2 assists.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Ryan Leonard at €1.1M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in the Championship, a defined role at Millwall, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Ryan Leonard play?+
Ryan Leonard plays as a right back for Millwall, and is 34 years old.
What are Ryan Leonard's stats for the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Ryan Leonard has made 28 appearances in the Championship, contributing 53 tackles, 22 interceptions, 3 goals and 2 assists.
How is Ryan Leonard's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Ryan Leonard's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Championship. The valuation is recalculated every month.
