Adam Gnezda Cerin
#8

Adam Gnezda Cerin

Central Midfield
Slovenia
27 yrs
180 cm
77 kg
right foot
Al Wahda

Current Team

Al Wahda

Compare
Adam Gnezda Cerin

Adam Gnezda Cerin

Midfielder·Al Wahda
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.8/10
Appearances4
Minutes195

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Key Passes

5

Pass Acc.

88.6%

Dribble %

33%

Tackles

5

Season
2026/2027PanathinaikosHow we count

Goals

0

Assists

0

Key Passes

5

Rating

6.76

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Shots

7

Big Chances Missed

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Adam Gnezda Cerin

Total fees: €3.0M
Aug 27, 2026
Transfer
Panathinaikos
Panathinaikos
Al Wahda
Al Wahda
€3.0M

About Adam Gnezda Cerin

Adam Gnezda Cerin is a 27-year-old Slovenia central midfield at Al Wahda, where he wears the number 8 shirt. Standing at 180cm and right-footed, he plays in the Europa Conference League.

Across 4 appearances and 195 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Adam Gnezda Cerin has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Adam Gnezda Cerin play?+

Adam Gnezda Cerin plays as a central midfield for Al Wahda, and is 27 years old.

How many goals has Adam Gnezda Cerin scored in the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Adam Gnezda Cerin has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances in the Europa Conference League.