Nikola Moro
#6

Nikola Moro

Defensive Midfield
Croatia
28 yrs
184 cm
77 kg
right foot

Mercato XI valuation · €25.9M · October 2026

Bologna

Current Team

Bologna

Compare
Nikola Moro

Nikola Moro

Midfielder·Bologna
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.4/10
Appearances5
Minutes105

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Key Passes

1

Pass Acc.

87.1%

Dribble %

0%

Tackles

1

Season
2026/2027BolognaHow we count

Goals

0

Assists

0

Key Passes

1

Rating

6.54

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Transfer History

Career moves for Nikola Moro

Total fees: €11.0M
Jul 2, 2023
Transfer
Dinamo Moskva
Dinamo Moskva
Bologna
Bologna
€2.5M
Jun 30, 2023
End of loan
Bologna
Bologna
Dinamo Moskva
Dinamo Moskva
Aug 29, 2022
Loan
Dinamo Moskva
Dinamo Moskva
Bologna
Bologna
Aug 17, 2020
Transfer
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Moskva
Dinamo Moskva
€8.5M
Nov 21, 2016
Transfer
Dinamo Zagreb II
Dinamo Zagreb II
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
🏆

Trophies & Honours

1
Bologna

Coppa Italia🥇

Winner · 2024/2025 · Bologna

About Nikola Moro

Nikola Moro is a 28-year-old Croatian defensive midfield at Bologna, where he wears the number 6 shirt. Standing at 184cm and right-footed, he plays in Serie A.

Across 5 appearances and 105 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Nikola Moro has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists. Career honours include the Coppa Italia in 2024/2025.

As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Nikola Moro at €25.9M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Serie A, a defined role at Bologna, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Nikola Moro play?+

Nikola Moro plays as a defensive midfield for Bologna, and is 28 years old.

How many goals has Nikola Moro scored in the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Nikola Moro has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 5 appearances in Serie A.

How is Nikola Moro's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Nikola Moro's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Serie A. The valuation is recalculated every month.