Giacomo Raspadori
#18

Giacomo Raspadori

Secondary Striker
Italy
26 yrs
172 cm
69 kg
right foot

Mercato XI valuation · €23.9M · August 2026

Atalanta

Current Team

Atalanta

Compare
Giacomo Raspadori

Giacomo Raspadori

Attacker·Atalanta
1G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.8/10
Appearances2
Minutes172

Goals / 90

0.52

Assists / 90

0.00

Shot Acc.

60%

Dribble %

33%

Key Passes

1

Pass Acc.

92.3%

Season
2026/2027AtalantaHow we count

Goals

1

Assists

0

Appearances

2

Rating

7.22

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Goals

1

Shots

5

Shots on Target

3

Shot Accuracy

60%

Big Chances Created

1

Big Chances Missed

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Giacomo Raspadori

Total fees: €75.0M
Jan 15, 2026
Transfer
Atlético de Madrid
Atlético de Madrid
Atalanta
Atalanta
€22.0M
Aug 11, 2025
Transfer
Napoli
Napoli
Atlético de Madrid
Atlético de Madrid
€22.0M
Jul 1, 2023
Transfer
Sassuolo
Sassuolo
Napoli
Napoli
€26.0M
Jun 30, 2023
End of loan
Napoli
Napoli
Sassuolo
Sassuolo
Aug 20, 2022
Loan
Sassuolo
Sassuolo
Napoli
Napoli
€5.0M
Jul 1, 2018
Transfer
Sassuolo U20
Sassuolo U20
Sassuolo
Sassuolo
🏆

Trophies & Honours

1
Napoli

Serie A🥇

Winner · 2024/2025 · Napoli

About Giacomo Raspadori

Giacomo Raspadori is a 26-year-old Italian secondary striker at Atalanta, where he wears the number 18 shirt. Standing at 172cm and right-footed, he plays in Serie A.

Across 30 appearances and 1,340 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Giacomo Raspadori has scored 5 goals and provided 3 assists — a rate of 0.54 goal contributions per 90 minutes. Career honours include the Serie A in 2024/2025.

As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Giacomo Raspadori at €23.9M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Serie A, a defined role at Atalanta, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Giacomo Raspadori play?+

Giacomo Raspadori plays as a secondary striker for Atalanta, and is 26 years old.

How many goals has Giacomo Raspadori scored in the 2025/26 season?+

In the 2025/26 season, Giacomo Raspadori has scored 5 goals and provided 3 assists in 30 appearances in Serie A.

How is Giacomo Raspadori's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Giacomo Raspadori's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Serie A. The valuation is recalculated every month.