
#1
Sultan Busurmanov
Goalkeeper
Kazakhstan
30 yrs
186 cm
78 kg
right foot

Current Team
Tobol

Sultan Busurmanov
Goalkeeper·Tobol
0CS
2GC
2App
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
3.5/10
Appearances2
Minutes131
Clean Sheet %
0%
GC / Game
1.00
Clean Sheets
0
Saves
0
Pass Acc.
0%
Appearances
2
Season
Clean Sheets
0
Goals Conceded
2
Appearances
2
Rating
6.19
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Transfer History
Career moves for Sultan Busurmanov
About Sultan Busurmanov
Sultan Busurmanov is a 30-year-old Kazakhstan goalkeeper at Tobol, where he wears the number 1 shirt. Standing at 186cm and right-footed, he plays in the Europa Conference League.
Across 2 appearances and 131 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Sultan Busurmanov has been a regular presence between the posts.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Sultan Busurmanov play?+
Sultan Busurmanov plays as a goalkeeper for Tobol, and is 30 years old.
What are Sultan Busurmanov's goalkeeping stats for the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Sultan Busurmanov has made 2 appearances in the Europa Conference League.
