Jakob Kiilerich
#5

Jakob Kiilerich

Centre Back
Denmark
26 yrs
190 cm
85 kg
left foot

Mercato XI valuation · €12.4M · August 2026

Zulte-Waregem

Current Team

Zulte-Waregem

Compare
Jakob Kiilerich

Jakob Kiilerich

Defender·Zulte-Waregem
1Tkl · 3Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

4.2/10
Appearances3
Minutes270

Tackles / G

0.3

Int / G

1.0

Duel Win %

50%

Aerials Won

6

Clean Sheets

2

Pass Acc.

88.7%

Season
2026/2027Zulte-WaregemHow we count

Tackles

1

Interceptions

3

Appearances

3

Rating

7.06

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Transfer History

Career moves for Jakob Kiilerich

Aug 3, 2025
Transfer
Mjällby
Mjällby
Zulte-Waregem
Zulte-Waregem
Sep 30, 2024
Transfer
Kolding IF
Kolding IF
Mjällby
Mjällby
Sep 29, 2024
End of loan
Mjällby
Mjällby
Kolding IF
Kolding IF
Mar 27, 2024
Loan
Kolding IF
Kolding IF
Mjällby
Mjällby
🏆

Trophies & Honours

1
Mjällby

Allsvenskan🥇

Winner · 2025 · Mjällby

About Jakob Kiilerich

Jakob Kiilerich is a 26-year-old Danish centre back at Zulte-Waregem, where he wears the number 5 shirt. Standing at 190cm and left-footed, he plays in the Jupiler Pro League.

Across 29 appearances and 2,290 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Jakob Kiilerich has contributed 28 tackles and 31 interceptions to his side's defensive work. Career honours include the Allsvenskan in 2025.

As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Jakob Kiilerich at €12.4M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in the Jupiler Pro League, a defined role at Zulte-Waregem, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Jakob Kiilerich play?+

Jakob Kiilerich plays as a centre back for Zulte-Waregem, and is 26 years old.

What are Jakob Kiilerich's stats for the 2025/26 season?+

In the 2025/26 season, Jakob Kiilerich has made 29 appearances in the Jupiler Pro League, contributing 28 tackles, 31 interceptions.

How is Jakob Kiilerich's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Jakob Kiilerich's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Jupiler Pro League. The valuation is recalculated every month.