Adrián Bernabé
#10

Adrián Bernabé

Central Midfield
Spain
25 yrs
170 cm
66 kg
left foot

Mercato XI valuation · €31.8M · August 2026

Parma

Current Team

Parma

Compare
Adrián Bernabé

Adrián Bernabé

Midfielder·Parma
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.6/10
Appearances2
Minutes132

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Key Passes

3

Pass Acc.

76.4%

Dribble %

50%

Tackles

1

Season
2026/2027ParmaHow we count

Goals

0

Assists

0

Key Passes

3

Rating

7.03

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Shots

3

Shots on Target

2

Shot Accuracy

67%

Transfer History

Career moves for Adrián Bernabé

Jul 7, 2021
Free Transfer
Manchester City U21
Manchester City U21
Parma
Parma

About Adrián Bernabé

Adrián Bernabé is a 25-year-old Spanish central midfield at Parma, where he wears the number 10 shirt. Standing at 170cm and left-footed, he plays in Serie A.

Across 34 appearances and 2,597 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Adrián Bernabé has scored 3 goals and provided 1 assist — a rate of 0.14 goal contributions per 90 minutes.

As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Adrián Bernabé at €31.8M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Serie A, a defined role at Parma, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Adrián Bernabé play?+

Adrián Bernabé plays as a central midfield for Parma, and is 25 years old.

How many goals has Adrián Bernabé scored in the 2025/26 season?+

In the 2025/26 season, Adrián Bernabé has scored 3 goals and provided 1 assist in 34 appearances in Serie A.

How is Adrián Bernabé's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Adrián Bernabé's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Serie A. The valuation is recalculated every month.