
Tómas Bent Magnússon
Mercato XI valuation · €3.0M · October 2026

Current Team
Hearts

Tómas Bent Magnússon
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.20
Assists / 90
0.00
Key Passes
10
Pass Acc.
76.4%
Dribble %
56%
Tackles
9
Goals
1
Assists
0
Key Passes
10
Rating
6.64
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Goals
1
Shots
6
Shots on Target
2
Shot Accuracy
33%
Big Chances Created
2
Big Chances Missed
1
Transfer History
Career moves for Tómas Bent Magnússon








About Tómas Bent Magnússon
Tómas Bent Magnússon is a 24-year-old Iceland central midfield at Hearts, where he wears the number 22 shirt. Standing at 193cm and right-footed, he plays in Premiership.
Across 11 appearances and 441 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Tómas Bent Magnússon has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Tómas Bent Magnússon at €3.0M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in Premiership, a defined role at Hearts, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Tómas Bent Magnússon play?+
Tómas Bent Magnússon plays as a central midfield for Hearts, and is 24 years old.
How many goals has Tómas Bent Magnússon scored in the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Tómas Bent Magnússon has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 11 appearances in Premiership.
How is Tómas Bent Magnússon's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Tómas Bent Magnússon's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Premiership. The valuation is recalculated every month.
