
Alexander Jallow
Mercato XI valuation · €2.2M · August 2026

Current Team
Brescia

Alexander Jallow
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Tackles / G
0.0
Int / G
0.0
Duel Win %
0%
Aerials Won
0
Clean Sheets
0
Pass Acc.
0%
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Appearances
4
Rating
6.31
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Transfer History
Career moves for Alexander Jallow






About Alexander Jallow
Alexander Jallow is a 28-year-old Swedish right back at Brescia, where he wears the number 17 shirt. Standing at 185cm and right-footed, he plays in Allsvenskan.
Across 13 appearances and 950 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Alexander Jallow has contributed 20 tackles and 17 interceptions to his side's defensive work.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Alexander Jallow at €2.2M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in Allsvenskan, a defined role at Brescia, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Alexander Jallow play?+
Alexander Jallow plays as a right back for Brescia, and is 28 years old.
What are Alexander Jallow's stats for the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Alexander Jallow has made 13 appearances in Allsvenskan, contributing 20 tackles, 17 interceptions.
How is Alexander Jallow's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Alexander Jallow's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Allsvenskan. The valuation is recalculated every month.
