
Stefan Knezevic
Mercato XI valuation · €5.8M · October 2026

Current Team
Luzern

Stefan Knezevic
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Tackles / G
1.3
Int / G
1.8
Duel Win %
48%
Aerials Won
13
Clean Sheets
1
Pass Acc.
76.9%
Tackles
8
Interceptions
11
Appearances
6
Rating
6.56
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Goals
1
Shots
2
Shots on Target
1
Shot Accuracy
50%
Transfer History
Career moves for Stefan Knezevic






About Stefan Knezevic
Stefan Knezevic is a 29-year-old Swiss centre back at Luzern, where he wears the number 5 shirt. Standing at 187cm and right-footed, he plays in the Super League.
Across 6 appearances and 450 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Stefan Knezevic has contributed 8 tackles and 11 interceptions to his side's defensive work, also chipping in with 1 goal and 0 assists.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Stefan Knezevic at €5.8M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in the Super League, a defined role at Luzern, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Stefan Knezevic play?+
Stefan Knezevic plays as a centre back for Luzern, and is 29 years old.
What are Stefan Knezevic's stats for the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Stefan Knezevic has made 6 appearances in the Super League, contributing 8 tackles, 11 interceptions, 1 goal and 0 assists.
How is Stefan Knezevic's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Stefan Knezevic's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Super League. The valuation is recalculated every month.
