Nicola Zalewski
#59

Nicola Zalewski

Left Midfield
Poland
24 yrs
175 cm
68 kg
right foot

Mercato XI valuation · €42.5M · October 2026

Atalanta

Current Team

Atalanta

Compare
Nicola Zalewski

Nicola Zalewski

Midfielder·Atalanta
0G · 2A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

4.7/10
Appearances8
Minutes393

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.46

Key Passes

9

Pass Acc.

86.9%

Dribble %

36%

Tackles

5

Season
2026/2027AtalantaHow we count

Goals

0

Assists

2

Key Passes

9

Rating

6.88

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Assists

2

Shots

8

Shots on Target

2

Shot Accuracy

25%

Big Chances Created

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Nicola Zalewski

Total fees: €25.5M
Aug 18, 2025
Transfer
Inter
Inter
Atalanta
Atalanta
€17.5M
Jul 1, 2025
Transfer
Roma
Roma
Inter
Inter
€8.0M
Jun 30, 2025
End of loan
Inter
Inter
Roma
Roma
Feb 1, 2025
Loan
Roma
Roma
Inter
Inter
Jul 1, 2021
Transfer
Roma U20
Roma U20
Roma
Roma
🏆

Trophies & Honours

1
Roma

Europa Conference League🥇

Winner · 2021/2022 · Roma

About Nicola Zalewski

Nicola Zalewski is a 24-year-old Polish left midfield at Atalanta, where he wears the number 59 shirt. Standing at 175cm and right-footed, he plays in Serie A.

Across 8 appearances and 393 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Nicola Zalewski has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists. Career honours include the Europa Conference League in 2021/2022.

As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Nicola Zalewski at €42.5M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Serie A, a defined role at Atalanta, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Nicola Zalewski play?+

Nicola Zalewski plays as a left midfield for Atalanta, and is 24 years old.

How many goals has Nicola Zalewski scored in the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Nicola Zalewski has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 8 appearances in Serie A.

How is Nicola Zalewski's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Nicola Zalewski's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Serie A. The valuation is recalculated every month.