Thibo Baeten
#23

Thibo Baeten

Left Wing
Belgium
24 yrs
185 cm
79 kg
left foot

Mercato XI valuation · €4.4M · August 2026

Go Ahead Eagles

Current Team

Go Ahead Eagles

Compare
Thibo Baeten

Thibo Baeten

Attacker·Go Ahead Eagles
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.2/10
Appearances3
Minutes38

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Shot Acc.

50%

Dribble %

50%

Key Passes

0

Pass Acc.

80.0%

Season
2026/2027Go Ahead EaglesHow we count

Goals

0

Assists

0

Appearances

3

Rating

6.67

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Shots

2

Shots on Target

1

Shot Accuracy

50%

Transfer History

Career moves for Thibo Baeten

Total fees: €400K
Jun 30, 2025
End of loan
Roda JC Kerkrade
Roda JC Kerkrade
Go Ahead Eagles
Go Ahead Eagles
Aug 30, 2024
Loan
Go Ahead Eagles
Go Ahead Eagles
Roda JC Kerkrade
Roda JC Kerkrade
Jul 6, 2023
Transfer
K. Beerschot V.A.
K. Beerschot V.A.
Go Ahead Eagles
Go Ahead Eagles
€400K
Jul 1, 2023
Transfer
NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen
K. Beerschot V.A.
K. Beerschot V.A.
Jun 30, 2023
End of loan
K. Beerschot V.A.
K. Beerschot V.A.
NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen
Jul 1, 2022
Loan
NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen
K. Beerschot V.A.
K. Beerschot V.A.
Jun 30, 2022
End of loan
Torino U20
Torino U20
NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen
Aug 3, 2021
Loan
NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen
Torino U20
Torino U20
Jan 22, 2021
Transfer
Club NXT U23
Club NXT U23
NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen

About Thibo Baeten

Thibo Baeten is a 24-year-old Belgian left wing at Go Ahead Eagles, where he wears the number 23 shirt. Standing at 185cm and left-footed, he plays in Eredivisie.

Across 20 appearances and 766 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Thibo Baeten has scored 1 goal and provided 3 assists — a rate of 0.47 goal contributions per 90 minutes.

As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Thibo Baeten at €4.4M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in Eredivisie, a defined role at Go Ahead Eagles, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Thibo Baeten play?+

Thibo Baeten plays as a left wing for Go Ahead Eagles, and is 24 years old.

How many goals has Thibo Baeten scored in the 2025/26 season?+

In the 2025/26 season, Thibo Baeten has scored 1 goal and provided 3 assists in 20 appearances in Eredivisie.

How is Thibo Baeten's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Thibo Baeten's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Eredivisie. The valuation is recalculated every month.