
Pablo Rosario
Mercato XI valuation · €12.4M · October 2026

Current Team
Porto

Pablo Rosario
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.23
Key Passes
6
Pass Acc.
85.5%
Dribble %
20%
Tackles
15
Goals
0
Assists
2
Key Passes
6
Rating
6.72
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Assists
2
Shots
7
Shots on Target
2
Shot Accuracy
29%
Big Chances Created
1
Big Chances Missed
1
Transfer History
Career moves for Pablo Rosario








Trophies & Honours
2Liga Portugal🥇
Winner · 2026/2027 · Porto
Liga Portugal🥇
Winner · 2025/2026 · Porto
About Pablo Rosario
Pablo Rosario is a 29-year-old Dutch defensive midfield at Porto, where he wears the number 13 shirt. Standing at 188cm and right-footed, he plays in Liga Portugal.
Across 10 appearances and 796 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Pablo Rosario has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists — a rate of 0.23 goal contributions per 90 minutes. Career honours include the Liga Portugal in 2026/2027.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Pablo Rosario at €12.4M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Liga Portugal, a defined role at Porto, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Pablo Rosario play?+
Pablo Rosario plays as a defensive midfield for Porto, and is 29 years old.
How many goals has Pablo Rosario scored in the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Pablo Rosario has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 10 appearances in Liga Portugal.
How is Pablo Rosario's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Pablo Rosario's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Liga Portugal. The valuation is recalculated every month.
