Enzo Ebosse
#77

Enzo Ebosse

Centre Back
Cameroon
27 yrs
185 cm
74 kg
left foot

Mercato XI valuation · €14.9M · August 2026

Udinese

Current Team

Udinese

Compare
Enzo Ebosse

Enzo Ebosse

Defender·Udinese
1Tkl · 1Int

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.2/10
Appearances1
Minutes44

Tackles / G

1.0

Int / G

1.0

Duel Win %

50%

Aerials Won

1

Clean Sheets

0

Pass Acc.

75.6%

Season
2026/2027UdineseHow we count

Tackles

1

Interceptions

1

Appearances

1

Rating

6.68

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Big Chances Created

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Enzo Ebosse

Jun 30, 2026
End of loan
Hellas Verona
Hellas Verona
Udinese
Udinese

About Enzo Ebosse

Enzo Ebosse is a 27-year-old Cameroonian centre back at Udinese, where he wears the number 77 shirt. Standing at 185cm and left-footed, he plays in Serie A.

Across 14 appearances and 1,239 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Enzo Ebosse has contributed 13 tackles and 10 interceptions to his side's defensive work, also chipping in with 0 goals and 1 assist.

As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Enzo Ebosse at €14.9M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Serie A, a defined role at Udinese, and being at a productive age for a defender all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Enzo Ebosse play?+

Enzo Ebosse plays as a centre back for Udinese, and is 27 years old.

What are Enzo Ebosse's stats for the 2025/26 season?+

In the 2025/26 season, Enzo Ebosse has made 14 appearances in Serie A, contributing 13 tackles, 10 interceptions, 0 goals and 1 assist.

How is Enzo Ebosse's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Enzo Ebosse's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Serie A. The valuation is recalculated every month.