
Michael Folorunsho
Mercato XI valuation · €18.5M · October 2026

Current Team
Monza

Michael Folorunsho
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
Key Passes
4
Pass Acc.
82.4%
Dribble %
50%
Tackles
8
Goals
0
Assists
0
Key Passes
4
Rating
6.72
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Shots
8
Big Chances Created
2
Big Chances Missed
1
Transfer History
Career moves for Michael Folorunsho




Trophies & Honours
1Serie A🥇
Winner · 2024/2025 · Napoli
About Michael Folorunsho
Michael Folorunsho is a 28-year-old Italian central midfield at Monza, where he wears the number 90 shirt. Standing at 190cm and right-footed, he plays in Serie A.
Across 7 appearances and 451 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Michael Folorunsho has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists. Career honours include the Serie A in 2024/2025.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Michael Folorunsho at €18.5M, a figure that has cooled in recent months. Playing regularly in Serie A, a defined role at Monza, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Michael Folorunsho play?+
Michael Folorunsho plays as a central midfield for Monza, and is 28 years old.
How many goals has Michael Folorunsho scored in the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Michael Folorunsho has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 7 appearances in Serie A.
How is Michael Folorunsho's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Michael Folorunsho's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Serie A. The valuation is recalculated every month.
