José Luis Caicedo Barrera

José Luis Caicedo Barrera

Defensive Midfield
Colombia
24 yrs
179 cm
69 kg
Portland Timbers

Current Team

Portland Timbers

Compare
José Luis Caicedo Barrera

José Luis Caicedo Barrera

Midfielder·Portland Timbers
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

6.5/10
Appearances14
Minutes791

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Key Passes

7

Pass Acc.

88.5%

Dribble %

29%

Tackles

25

Season
2026/2027How we count

2026/2027 season hasn't started yet

Stats will appear here once matches are played.

Transfer History

Career moves for José Luis Caicedo Barrera

Total fees: €2.2M
Mar 12, 2026
Transfer
Pumas UNAM
Pumas UNAM
Portland Timbers
Portland Timbers
€2.2M

About José Luis Caicedo Barrera

José Luis Caicedo Barrera is a 24-year-old Colombian defensive midfield at Portland Timbers. Standing at 179cm, he plays in Unknown.

Across 14 appearances and 791 minutes in the 2025/2026 season, José Luis Caicedo Barrera has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.

Frequently asked questions

What position does José Luis Caicedo Barrera play?+

José Luis Caicedo Barrera plays as a defensive midfield for Portland Timbers, and is 24 years old.

How many goals has José Luis Caicedo Barrera scored in the 2025/2026 season?+

In the 2025/2026 season, José Luis Caicedo Barrera has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 14 appearances in Unknown.