
#3
Blerton Sheji
Left Back
Albania
26 yrs
181 cm
left foot

Current Team
Drita

Blerton Sheji
Defender·Drita
0Tkl
0Int
5App
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
3.9/10
Appearances5
Minutes251
Tackles / G
0.0
Int / G
0.0
Duel Win %
0%
Aerials Won
0
Clean Sheets
0
Pass Acc.
0%
Season
Tackles
0
Interceptions
0
Appearances
5
Rating
6.29
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Transfer History
Career moves for Blerton Sheji
Total fees: €70K
Jul 1, 2024
Free Transfer

Jul 1, 2021
Transfer

€70K
About Blerton Sheji
Blerton Sheji is a 26-year-old Albania left back at Drita, where he wears the number 3 shirt. Standing at 181cm and left-footed, he plays in the Europa Conference League.
Across 5 appearances and 251 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Blerton Sheji has been a regular in his side's defensive line.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Blerton Sheji play?+
Blerton Sheji plays as a left back for Drita, and is 26 years old.
What are Blerton Sheji's stats for the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Blerton Sheji has made 5 appearances in the Europa Conference League.
