
Raphael Onyedika
Mercato XI valuation · €27.7M · October 2026

Current Team
Eintracht Frankfurt

Raphael Onyedika
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
Key Passes
2
Pass Acc.
80.4%
Dribble %
0%
Tackles
14
Goals
0
Assists
0
Key Passes
2
Rating
6.60
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Shots
1
Shots on Target
1
Shot Accuracy
100%
Transfer History
Career moves for Raphael Onyedika




About Raphael Onyedika
Raphael Onyedika is a 25-year-old Nigerian defensive midfield at Eintracht Frankfurt, where he wears the number 25 shirt. Standing at 184cm and right-footed, he plays in Bundesliga.
Across 6 appearances and 540 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Raphael Onyedika has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Raphael Onyedika at €27.7M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Bundesliga, a defined role at Eintracht Frankfurt, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Raphael Onyedika play?+
Raphael Onyedika plays as a defensive midfield for Eintracht Frankfurt, and is 25 years old.
How many goals has Raphael Onyedika scored in the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Raphael Onyedika has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 6 appearances in Bundesliga.
How is Raphael Onyedika's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Raphael Onyedika's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Bundesliga. The valuation is recalculated every month.
