Marko Milovanović
#29

Marko Milovanović

Centre Forward
Serbia
23 yrs
197 cm
88 kg
right foot

Mercato XI valuation · €12.5M · October 2026

Portsmouth

Current Team

Portsmouth

Compare
Marko Milovanović

Marko Milovanović

Attacker·Portsmouth
3G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

4.6/10
Appearances9
Minutes381

Goals / 90

0.71

Assists / 90

0.00

Shot Acc.

43%

Dribble %

0%

Key Passes

0

Pass Acc.

67.7%

Season
2026/2027PortsmouthHow we count

Goals

3

Assists

0

Appearances

9

Rating

6.70

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Goals

3

Shots

14

Shots on Target

6

Shot Accuracy

43%

Big Chances Missed

3

Penalties

2

Transfer History

Career moves for Marko Milovanović

Total fees: €3.5M
Jul 23, 2026
Transfer
Almería
Almería
Portsmouth
Portsmouth
€3.5M
Jun 30, 2026
End of loan
Alverca
Alverca
Almería
Almería

About Marko Milovanović

Marko Milovanović is a 23-year-old Serbian centre forward at Portsmouth, where he wears the number 29 shirt. Standing at 197cm and right-footed, he plays in the Championship.

Across 9 appearances and 381 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Marko Milovanović has scored 3 goals and provided 0 assists.

As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Marko Milovanović at €12.5M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in the Championship, a defined role at Portsmouth, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Marko Milovanović play?+

Marko Milovanović plays as a centre forward for Portsmouth, and is 23 years old.

How many goals has Marko Milovanović scored in the 2026/2027 season?+

In the 2026/2027 season, Marko Milovanović has scored 3 goals and provided 0 assists in 9 appearances in the Championship.

How is Marko Milovanović's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Marko Milovanović's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of the Championship. The valuation is recalculated every month.