
Daouda Weidmann
Mercato XI valuation · €3.1M · August 2026

Current Team
FC Twente

Daouda Weidmann
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.40
Assists / 90
0.61
Key Passes
17
Pass Acc.
89.7%
Dribble %
57%
Tackles
8
Goals
2
Assists
3
Key Passes
17
Rating
8.05
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Goals
2
Assists
3
Shots
23
Shots on Target
12
Shot Accuracy
52%
Big Chances Created
5
Big Chances Missed
2
Hit Woodwork
1
Transfer History
Career moves for Daouda Weidmann








About Daouda Weidmann
Daouda Weidmann is a 23-year-old French central midfield at FC Twente, where he wears the number 42 shirt. Standing at 180cm and right-footed, he plays in Eredivisie.
Across 16 appearances and 451 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Daouda Weidmann has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Daouda Weidmann at €3.1M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Eredivisie, a defined role at FC Twente, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Daouda Weidmann play?+
Daouda Weidmann plays as a central midfield for FC Twente, and is 23 years old.
How many goals has Daouda Weidmann scored in the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Daouda Weidmann has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 16 appearances in Eredivisie.
How is Daouda Weidmann's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Daouda Weidmann's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Eredivisie. The valuation is recalculated every month.
