
Mouhamed Diop
Mercato XI valuation · €12.2M · October 2026

Current Team
Troyes

Mouhamed Diop
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.16
Key Passes
1
Pass Acc.
88.2%
Dribble %
25%
Tackles
12
Goals
0
Assists
1
Key Passes
1
Rating
6.57
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Assists
1
Shots
7
Big Chances Missed
1
Transfer History
Career moves for Mouhamed Diop






About Mouhamed Diop
Mouhamed Diop is a 26-year-old Senegalese central midfield at Troyes, where he wears the number 8 shirt. Standing at 182cm and right-footed, he plays in Ligue 1.
Across 7 appearances and 569 minutes in the 2026/2027 season, Mouhamed Diop has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist — a rate of 0.16 goal contributions per 90 minutes.
As of October 2026, Mercato XI values Mouhamed Diop at €12.2M, with a steady upward trend in recent months. Playing regularly in Ligue 1, a defined role at Troyes, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Mouhamed Diop play?+
Mouhamed Diop plays as a central midfield for Troyes, and is 26 years old.
How many goals has Mouhamed Diop scored in the 2026/2027 season?+
In the 2026/2027 season, Mouhamed Diop has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 7 appearances in Ligue 1.
How is Mouhamed Diop's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Mouhamed Diop's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Ligue 1. The valuation is recalculated every month.
