
Vasilije Adžić
Mercato XI valuation · €10.1M · August 2026

Current Team
Sassuolo

Vasilije Adžić
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.66
Assists / 90
0.00
Key Passes
3
Pass Acc.
87.5%
Dribble %
50%
Tackles
1
Goals
1
Assists
0
Key Passes
3
Rating
7.08
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Goals
1
Shots
6
Shots on Target
3
Shot Accuracy
50%
Big Chances Missed
1
Transfer History
Career moves for Vasilije Adžić


About Vasilije Adžić
Vasilije Adžić is a 20-year-old Montenegro attacking midfield at Sassuolo, where he wears the number 17 shirt. Standing at 185cm and right-footed, he plays in Serie A.
Across 17 appearances and 350 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Vasilije Adžić has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Vasilije Adžić at €10.1M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Serie A, a defined role at Sassuolo, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Vasilije Adžić play?+
Vasilije Adžić plays as a attacking midfield for Sassuolo, and is 20 years old.
How many goals has Vasilije Adžić scored in the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Vasilije Adžić has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 17 appearances in Serie A.
How is Vasilije Adžić's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Vasilije Adžić's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Serie A. The valuation is recalculated every month.
