Victor Svensson
#24

Victor Svensson

Central Midfield
Denmark
20 yrs

Mercato XI valuation · €3.2M · August 2026

Sirius

Current Team

Sirius

Compare
Victor Svensson

Victor Svensson

Midfielder·Sirius
2G · 3A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

6.8/10
Appearances18
Minutes1,091

Goals / 90

0.16

Assists / 90

0.25

Key Passes

16

Pass Acc.

74.1%

Dribble %

50%

Tackles

31

Season
2025/2026SiriusHow we count

Goals

2

Assists

3

Key Passes

16

Rating

6.83

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Goals

2

Assists

3

Shots

21

Shots on Target

6

Shot Accuracy

29%

Big Chances Created

3

Big Chances Missed

2

Transfer History

Career moves for Victor Svensson

Jun 30, 2025
End of loan
Gefle
Gefle
Sirius
Sirius
Apr 25, 2025
Loan
Sirius
Sirius
Gefle
Gefle

About Victor Svensson

Victor Svensson is a 20-year-old Danish central midfield at Sirius, where he wears the number 24 shirt. He plays in Allsvenskan.

Across 18 appearances and 1,091 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Victor Svensson has scored 2 goals and provided 3 assists — a rate of 0.41 goal contributions per 90 minutes.

As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Victor Svensson at €3.2M. Playing regularly in Allsvenskan, a defined role at Sirius, and being at a productive age for a midfielder all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Victor Svensson play?+

Victor Svensson plays as a central midfield for Sirius, and is 20 years old.

How many goals has Victor Svensson scored in the 2025/26 season?+

In the 2025/26 season, Victor Svensson has scored 2 goals and provided 3 assists in 18 appearances in Allsvenskan.

How is Victor Svensson's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Victor Svensson's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Allsvenskan. The valuation is recalculated every month.