Alexander Simmelhack
#9

Alexander Simmelhack

Centre Forward
Denmark
20 yrs
187 cm
80 kg
right foot

Mercato XI valuation · €400K · August 2026

Silkeborg IF

Current Team

Silkeborg IF

Compare
Alexander Simmelhack

Alexander Simmelhack

Attacker·Silkeborg IF
0G · 0A

Performance Summary

Season snapshot

Season Rating

3.2/10
Appearances4
Minutes59

Goals / 90

0.00

Assists / 90

0.00

Shot Acc.

100%

Dribble %

100%

Key Passes

0

Pass Acc.

79.0%

Season
2026/2027Silkeborg IFHow we count

Goals

0

Assists

0

Appearances

4

Rating

6.59

Detailed stats

Player Statistics

Shots

1

Shots on Target

1

Shot Accuracy

100%

Big Chances Missed

1

Transfer History

Career moves for Alexander Simmelhack

Total fees: €350K
Aug 21, 2024
Transfer
København U19
København U19
Silkeborg IF
Silkeborg IF
€350K

About Alexander Simmelhack

Alexander Simmelhack is a 20-year-old Danish centre forward at Silkeborg IF, where he wears the number 9 shirt. Standing at 187cm and right-footed, he plays in Superliga.

Across 18 appearances and 373 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Alexander Simmelhack has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist.

As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Alexander Simmelhack at €400K, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Superliga, a defined role at Silkeborg IF, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.

Frequently asked questions

What position does Alexander Simmelhack play?+

Alexander Simmelhack plays as a centre forward for Silkeborg IF, and is 20 years old.

How many goals has Alexander Simmelhack scored in the 2025/26 season?+

In the 2025/26 season, Alexander Simmelhack has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist in 18 appearances in Superliga.

How is Alexander Simmelhack's 2026 market value calculated?+

Mercato XI estimates Alexander Simmelhack's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Superliga. The valuation is recalculated every month.