
Mikkel Hope

Current Team
Haugesund

Mikkel Hope
No Season Data
This player's current league is not covered by Mercato XI. Statistics and AI valuations are available for players in the following competitions:
2026/2027 season hasn't started yet
Stats will appear here once matches are played.
Transfer History
Career moves for Mikkel Hope
About Mikkel Hope
Mikkel Hope is a 20-year-old Norwegian right back at Haugesund, where he wears the number 25 shirt. Standing at 174cm and right-footed, he plays in Eliteserien.
Across 21 appearances and 1,103 minutes in the 2025 season, Mikkel Hope has contributed 19 tackles and 4 interceptions to his side's defensive work, also chipping in with 1 goal and 0 assists.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Mikkel Hope play?+
Mikkel Hope plays as a right back for Haugesund, and is 20 years old.
What are Mikkel Hope's stats for the 2025 season?+
In the 2025 season, Mikkel Hope has made 21 appearances in Eliteserien, contributing 19 tackles, 4 interceptions, 1 goal and 0 assists.
