
Shaqueel van Persie
Mercato XI valuation · €2.7M · August 2026

Current Team
Feyenoord

Shaqueel van Persie
Performance Summary
Season snapshot
Season Rating
Goals / 90
0.00
Assists / 90
0.00
Shot Acc.
0%
Dribble %
0%
Key Passes
0
Pass Acc.
66.7%
Goals
0
Assists
0
Appearances
3
Rating
6.64
Detailed stats
Player Statistics
Transfer History
Career moves for Shaqueel van Persie




About Shaqueel van Persie
Shaqueel van Persie is a 19-year-old Dutch centre forward at Feyenoord, where he wears the number 49 shirt. Standing at 186cm and left-footed, he plays in Eredivisie.
Across 6 appearances and 86 minutes in the 2025/26 season, Shaqueel van Persie has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist.
As of August 2026, Mercato XI values Shaqueel van Persie at €2.7M, a figure that has remained broadly steady in recent months. Playing regularly in Eredivisie, a defined role at Feyenoord, and being at a productive age for a forward all support a positive outlook on his value. Read the methodology to learn more about how we estimate player value.
Frequently asked questions
What position does Shaqueel van Persie play?+
Shaqueel van Persie plays as a centre forward for Feyenoord, and is 19 years old.
How many goals has Shaqueel van Persie scored in the 2025/26 season?+
In the 2025/26 season, Shaqueel van Persie has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist in 6 appearances in Eredivisie.
How is Shaqueel van Persie's 2026 market value calculated?+
Mercato XI estimates Shaqueel van Persie's market value with an AI model that weighs his on-pitch performance, age, and the strength of Eredivisie. The valuation is recalculated every month.
